Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sports Xtra Profile

Rick Tabaracci - Calgary Flames

Favorite Movie: The Fugitive - "It's suspenseful and features some great acting."
Favorite TV Show: Seinfeld - "I don't watch much TV but this is a great sitcom that provides a lot of laughs"
Favorite Author: Patricia Cornwell - "She has great detail and backgrounds for a fiction novel and great plots. I've read most of her books."
Favorite Music: Country - "It really relaxes me."
Favorite Singer: Tim McGraw - "His stuff is great to listen to when I'm driving or around the house kicking back."
Hero: "My parents Anneli and Galliano. These are two people that if I could be half the kind of persons they are I'd be pretty happy."
Hobbies: "I like working around the house and in the summer I like to ride my motorcycle, a soft tail Harley."
Personal: Single. Born Toronto, Ont. Jan 2, 1969. 5 ft. 11 in. 185 lbs.
Nickname: Tabby.

Back to articles